Information & Facilitation Center : 062-9255497

Leadership/Main Team

Name, Designation and Biographical Information of top officials

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Prof. Rana Mohammad Masood Akhtar Chairman 0629255080
2 Tahir Hussain Jaffri Controller of Examinations 0629255086
3 Mr. Muhammad Mansha System Analyst 03006803228
4 Mr. Muhammad Akmal Amin Computer Programmer 03336375887
5 Rana Irfan Ullah Arshad Senior Data Entry Supervisor 03347090776
6 Toussef Akbar Web Developer 03336040209
7 Mr. Muhammad Shoaib Data Manager 03336357596
8 Mr. Bashir Ahmed Siddique Assistant Controller 03017745445
9 Mehmood Ul Hassan Superintendent 03336398814
10 Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Nasir Superintendent 03036761624
11 Mr. Ejaz Hussain Akhtar Superintendent 03009685680
12 Prof. Rana Muhammad Imran Arshad Secretary 0629255084
Copyright © 2004 All Rights Reserved Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education Bahawalpur