Information & Facilitation Center : 062-9255497

Directory

CHAIRMAN STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Prof. Rana Mohammad Masood Akhtar Chairman 0629255080
2 Qari Sajid Anwar Abbasi Assistant O.C.P
3 Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Assistant 03216708586
4 Mr. Muhammad Atif Anwar Senior Clerk 03213003450
5 Mr. Abdul Qayyum Zia Junior Clerk 03453379618
6 Mr. Hameed Ahmed Gunman 03026822079
7 Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Naib Qasid 03057590993
8 Mr. Saeed Ahmad Beldar 03024852317

SECRETARY STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Prof. Rana Muhammad Imran Arshad Secretary 0629255084
2 Mr. Mumtaz Ahmad Assistant Engineer 03007805101
3 Malik Muhammad Sadiq Deputy Secretary 03026768530
4 Mr. Tahir Mehmood Cheema Director Physical Education 03336392708
5 Sheikh Waqar Ahmed Librarian 03336378112
6 Mr. Khurshid Ahmed Chohan Superintendent
7 Mr. Noor Muhammad Superintendent 03007804974
8 Haji Sher Muhammad Superintendent 03463665727
9 Mr. Tariq Ur Rehman Superintendent 03007810065
10 Mr. Mehmood Ali Superintendent 03007806046
11 Mr. Asim Khan Assistant Secretary 03017717447
12 Mr. Munsif Ali Superintendent 03007924123
13 Malik Muhammad Akram Superintendent 03027709854
14 Mr. Muhammad Abdul Majid Bhatti Sr. Stenographer 03068032737
15 Mr. Aftab Hussain Sr. Stenographer 03017740771
16 Mr. Babar Nisar Manager General Printing Press
17 Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Senior Clerk
18 Mr. Arslan Abbasi Junior Clerk 03216801000
19 Mr. Taqi Raza Junior Clerk
20 Mr. Muhammad Imtiaz Rabbani Daftri
21 Mr. Abdul Aziz Beldar
22 Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Book Binder 03077474752

CONTROLLER STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Tahir Hussain Jaffri Controller of Examinations 0629255086
2 Mr. Muhammad Mansha System Analyst 03006803228
3 Mr. Muhammad Akmal Amin Computer Programmer 03336375887
4 Rana Irfan Ullah Arshad Senior Data Entry Supervisor 03347090776
5 Toussef Akbar Web Developer 03336040209
6 Mr. Muhammad Shoaib Data Manager 03336357596
7 Mr. Bashir Ahmed Siddique Assistant Controller 03017745445
8 Mehmood Ul Hassan Superintendent 03336398814
9 Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Nasir Superintendent 03036761624
10 Mr. Ejaz Hussain Akhtar Superintendent 03009685680
11 Mr. Muhammad Altaf (BWP) Assistant 03006825001
12 Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim Junior Clerk 03447182400

COMPUTER SECTION STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Asif Munir Senior Hardware Technician 03336406911
2 Mr. Muhammad Faizan Assistant Web Developer 03146850518
3 Mr. Muhammad Jamshaid Junior Computer Programmer 03106233969
4 Hafiz Muhammad Bilal Junior Computer Programmer 03143064920
5 Mr. Riaz Ahmed Assistant 03457223341
6 Muhammad Farhan Khan Senior Data Entry Operator 03346863938
7 Mr. Muhammad Shafiq Chohan Senior Clerk 03017765273
8 Mr. Muhammad Shahzad Sabir Senior Clerk 03006805370
9 Mr. Aamir Ahmed Senior Clerk 03086599825
10 Mr. Muhammad Imran Senior Clerk 03336364355
11 Mr. Faisal Manzoor Senior Clerk 03216827981
12 Mr. Zahid Iqbal Senior Clerk 03006816233
13 Mr. Muddassar Ahmed Raza Data Entry Opertor 03453376208
14 Mr. Muhammad Tariq Rafiq Data Entry Opertor 03027798008
15 Mr. Muhammad Abbas Akram Data Entry Opertor 03026631599
16 Mr. Muhammad Farhan Bashir Data Entry Opertor 03326365575
17 Rao Danish Nadeem Data Entry Opertor 03134036945
18 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Data Entry Opertor 03058542349
19 Mr. Muhammad Tanveer Malik Data Entry Opertor 03077710760
20 Mr. Jamshaid Raza Data Entry Opertor 03458178882
21 Mr. Muzammil Hussain Data Entry Opertor 03026854238
22 Mr. Hamid Ali Shah Data Entry Opertor 03006802074
23 Mr. Muhammad Ubaid Ullah Data Entry Opertor 03007239036
24 Mr. Waqas Yaqoob Abbasi Data Entry Operator 03458702926
25 Mr. Shahid Ali Qadri Junior Clerk 03346864078
26 Mr. Asif javid Junior Clerk 0333638767
27 Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Naib Qasid 03042257966
28 Mr. Muhammad Sabir Hussain Naib Qasid 03017742944

INTER BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Rafiq Qureshi Superintendent 03009684857
2 Mr. Allah Ditta Superintendent 03009682547
3 Mr. Sajid Ejaz Khan Superintendent 03117135524
4 Mr. Iqbal Ahmed Assistant 03009682506
5 Mr. Muhammad Ismail Assistant 03009684992
6 Mr. Muhammad Ijaz Khan Assistant 03017709052
7 Mr. Shafiq Ahmed Assistant 03006844174
8 Mr. Khalid Ayyaz Assistant 03009680769
9 Mr. Muhammad Azam Assistant
10 Mr. Muhammad Altaf (RYK) Assistant 03006801884
11 Mr. Muhammad Sajjad Rindhawa Assistant 03017735208
12 Mr. Muhammad Akram Assistant 03009686588
13 Mr. Muhammad Shahid Shaheen Assistant 03006801391
14 Mr. Laal Khan Senior Clerk 03059198873
15 Mr. Muhammad Junaid Shah Senior Clerk 03005894742
16 Hafiz Muhammad Khalid Ghafoor Senior Clerk 03027709594
17 Mr. Fahad Khan Durrani Senior Clerk 03336414607
18 Mr. Muhammad Abdullah Sajid Senior Clerk 03336390605
19 Mr. Majid Ayyaz Senior Clerk 03017750836
20 Mr. Adnan Nisar Senior Clerk 03216842344
21 Mr. Zia Mustafa Nizami Senior Clerk 03058811854
22 Mr. Muhammad Shoaib Khan Senior Clerk 03458727032
23 Mr. Muhammad Zahid Senior Clerk 03067761348
24 Mr. Muhammad Farhan Senior Clerk 03336367728
25 Mr. Umair Aslam Junior Clerk 03009686995
26 Mr. Asif Ali Bhatti Junior Clerk 03006852714
27 Mr. Muhammad Adnan Junior Clerk 03458705316
28 Hafiz Muhammad Shoaib Abbas Junior Clerk 03017704478
29 Mr. Aqeel Akhtar Junior Clerk 03136654087
30 Mr. Muhammad Kaleem Junior Clerk 03437049072
31 Mr. Adnan Ali Junior Clerk
32 Mr. Qadir Bakhsh Junior Clerk 03017783041
33 Mr. Muhammad Waheed Javaid Junior Clerk 03458179088
34 Mr. Shahid Riaz Junior Clerk 03017741393
35 Mr. Muhammad Noor Junior Clerk 03007878547
36 Mr. Muhammad Naveed Chohan Junior Clerk 03447192719
37 Mr. Nazir Ahmed Naib Qasid 03036718273

MATRIC BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Shafiq Anjum Superintendent 03006800547
2 Syed Abdul Samad Superintendent 03006822051
3 Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Shaheen Superintendent 03007857740
4 Mr. Qasim Ali Superintendent 03017767930
5 Mr. Tariq Mehmood Assistant 03009686542
6 Hafiz Muhammad Majid Anwar Abbasi Assistant 03437050300
7 Mr. Ghulam Hassan Assistant 03468858570
8 Mr. Shahbaz Mujahid Assistant 03047461220
9 Mr. Saleem Awan Assistant 03009683008
10 Malik Muhammad Ashraf Assistant 03009671223
11 Mr. Abdul Razzaq Tahir Assistant 03012703009
12 Mr. Abdul Razzaq Tabassum Assistant 3007812889
13 Mr. Bashir Ahmad Khairpuri Senior Clerk 03027773022
14 Mr. Khalid Ghafoor Qureshi Senior Clerk 03129685597
15 Mr. Abdul Ahad Senior Clerk 03009682733
16 Mr. Muhammad Amjad Kashif Senior Clerk 03476692324
17 Mr. Sajid Sadiq Masih Senior Clerk 03458737696
18 Mrs. Uroosa Moin Senior Clerk 03136397689
19 Mr. Muzaffar Ali Senior Clerk 03346639113
20 Mr. Abdul Sattar Mahar Senior Clerk 03017739308
21 Mr. Muhammad Shamsher Senior Clerk 03006834379
22 Mr. Waseem Younis Khokar Senior Clerk 03083429410
23 Mr. Asad Ali Junior Clerk 03006840991
24 Mr. Salman Ahmad Junior Clerk 03006803529
25 Mr. Adnan Aslam Junior Clerk 03007803639
26 Mr. Akif Jawad Junior Clerk 03212883396
27 Mr. Muhammad Irfan Sial Junior Clerk 03333881119
28 Mr. Muhammad Kashif Ali Junior Clerk 03328376877
29 Hafiza Attia Haider Junior Clerk 03143633112
30 Miss Uzma Suleman Junior Clerk 03012515939
31 Miss Samina Naz Junior Clerk
32 Mrs. Asma Shafiq Junior Clerk 03346486133
33 Syed Shan Ali Jaffari Junior Clerk
34 Mr. Salman Khan Junior Clerk 03036405106
35 Mr. Husnain Chouhan Junior Clerk 03146850405
36 Mr. Yasir Asghar Junior Clerk 03038546585
37 Mr. Muhammad Sarfraz Nawaz Junior Clerk 03062690049
38 Mr. Faqir Muhammad Naib Qasid 03006808858

REGISTRATION & ADMISSION BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Pervaiz Akhtar Assistant 03017767263
2 Mr. Jaffir Hussain Senior Clerk 03466992744
3 Mrs. Saira Shahid Senior Clerk
4 Mr. Zahid Iqbal Mahar Senior Clerk 03006807324
5 Mr. Tanveer Hussain Junior Clerk 03339771182
6 Miss Humaira Kiran Junior Clerk 03055609692
7 Mr. Abdul Ghaffar Naib Qasid

ACADEMIC BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Shafiq Ur Rehman P.A to Chairman 03216829691
2 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Waraich Superintendent 03006855341
3 Mr. Muhammad Adnan Qureshi Sr. Stenographer 03226540298
4 Mr. Muhammad Kaleem Ud Din Assistant 03366770792
5 Mr. Muhammad Sabir Assistant 03334486496
6 Mr. Farukh Mahmood Bhatti Senior Clerk 03017545341
7 Mr. Tariq Saddiqui Junior Clerk 03146404224
8 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Junior Clerk 03002954972
9 Hafiz Muhammad Aslam Naib Qasid 03017707538

FINANCE BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Yazmani Assistant 03328717103
2 Mr. Muhammad Mushtaq Ahmed Assistant 03346864033
3 Mr. Nasir Ali Anjum Assistant
4 Sheikh Abdul Manan Assistant 03009684910
5 Mr. Muhammad Razzaq Assistant 03216806382
6 Mr. Bashir Ahmed Senior Clerk 03017744364
7 Rana Naveed Akhtar Senior Clerk 03006849829
8 Rao Muhammad Bilal Junior Clerk 03216802677
9 Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob Akhtar Abbasi Record Lifter 03339732971

AUDIT BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Rana Khadim Hussain Audit Officer
2 Mr. Zafar Hussain Superintendent 03023876618
3 Mr. Imtiaz Ahmed Qureshi Assistant
4 Mr. Khalid Waseem Assistant 03017785396
5 Mr. Abdul Sattar Junior Clerk 03017739308
6 Mr. Zafar Iqbal Naib Qasid

RECORD BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Muhammad Anwar Ghous Assistant 03006753435
2 Mr Naveed Akhtar Senior Clerk 03336372176
3 Mr. Muhammad Amir Naveed Junior Clerk 03009688328
4 Mr. Muhammad Rafique Junior Clerk 03027657334
5 Mr. Imran Ahmed Junior Clerk 03122107046
6 Mr. Muhammad Haji Naib Qasid 03027704408

CERTIFICATE SECTION STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Mehboob ur Rehman Assistant 03216824042
2 Mr. Asif Saeed Senior Clerk 03134726754
3 Hafiz Muhammad Shoaib Saleem Junior Clerk 03136557372
4 Mr. Muhammad Jamil Daftri 03006825086
5 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Naib Qasid

STORE BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Saleem Mehboob Assistant 03216829656
2 Mr. Munam Amjad Ali Senior Clerk 03468787587
3 Mr. Kamran Sohail Senior Clerk 03126707688
4 Jam Zafar Sohail Senior Clerk 03337772300
5 Muhammad Aslam Daftri 03447246073

ESTABLISHMENT BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Adnan Raza Senior Clerk 03336361588
2 Mr. Muhammad Sohaib Ansari Senior Clerk 03000400302
3 Syed Muhammad Ali Zaki Senior Clerk 03153213457
4 Mr. Alamgir Mukhtar Senior Clerk 03216812246
5 Syed Al Haq Qadri Junior Clerk 03136555005
6 Mr. Muhammad Rashid Junior Clerk 03445553380
7 Hafiz Zaheer ud Din Naib Qasid 03027762395
8 Mr Rafiq Ahmad Naib Qasid 03035001684

SPORT BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Shahid Sharif Senior Clerk 03226875133
2 Mr. Muhammad Shahbaz Ibrahim Naib Qasid 03007814508

ENGINEERING BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Tanveer Arshad Junior Clerk 03458736256
2 Mr. Din Muhammad Messon 03427196967

GENERAL PRINTING PRESS STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Zeeshan Umar Machineman 03017422973
2 MR. Imran Ali Machineman 03127564062
3 Mr. Arif Mehmood Plate Maker 3138724329
4 Mr. Muhammad Afzal Machineman 3036440182
5 Mr. Adnan Shaukat Sewing Machineman 3017620387
6 Mr. Farrukh Shahid Press Inker 03212667012
7 Mr. Muhammad Jamil Naib Qasid 03017737630
8 Mr. Shais Shabbir Binder 03017779185

LIBRARY SECTION STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Assistant 03346875505
2 Mr. Naveed Ali Naib Qasid 03145166873
3 Mr. Khalid Mumtaz Gestetner Operator/ Cum- Stationary Keeper

VEHICLE BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Qasim Senior Clerk 03216857490

ESTATE BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Ejaz Ahmed Saqi Assistant 03067867871
2 Mr. Muhammad Tayyab Junior Clerk 03009689902
3 Mr. Waseem Akhtar Junior Clerk 03427215713
4 Mr. Ishfaq Ahmed Electrician 03336406052
5 Mr. Muhmmad Waqas Zafar Helper Electrician 03336394613
6 Mr. Abdul Rasheed Khan Plumber 03007811203
7 Mr. Abdul Rasheed Carpainter 03009688070
8 Mr. Nazir Ahmed Tubewel Operator 03006877581
9 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Tubewel Operator 03319759987
10 Mr. Mukhtar Ahmed Beldar
11 Mr. Muhammad Ramzan Beldar 03067305868
12 Mr. Muhammad Amin Beldar 03076633858
13 Mr. Ronaq Ali Beldar 03058680589
14 Mr. Muhammad Rafiq Beldar 03037206511
15 Mr. Dilshad Ahmed Beldar 03336385699
16 Mr. Abdul Jabbar Beldar 03017735291
17 Mr. Azeem Rafique Masih Beldar
18 Mr. Munir Ahmed Beldar
19 Malik Muhabbat Beldar
20 Mr. Muhammad Riaz Beldar 03006857053
21 Mr. Muhammd Ashraf Mali 03073574077
22 Mr. Sardar Ahmed Mali 03073205054
23 Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Cook 03017780799
24 Mr. Patras Masih Sweeper 03072379162
25 Mr. Javid Masih Sweeper 03467765246
26 Mr. Boota Masih Sweeper 03017736998
27 Mr. Yousaf Masih Sweeper 03027712483
28 Mr. Khalid Masih Sweeper 03447155469

SECURITY BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Irfan Akhtar Gunman
2 Mr. Muhammad Amin Chowkidar
3 Mr. Muhammad Asif Sadiq Chowkidar
4 Mr. Muhammad Boota Chowkidar
5 Mr. Muhammad Zulfiqar Chowkidar
6 Mr. Irshad Hussain Chowkidar
7 Mr. Imran Khan Chowkidar

MEETING BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Arshad Senior Clerk 03067350741

CONFIDENTIAL PRESS SECTION STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Musharraf Ali Senior Clerk
2 Mr. Attiq ur Rehman Mechanic
3 Mr. Muhammad Bilal Naib Qasid
4 Mr. Muhammad Shahbaz Beldar
5 Mr. Saqib Qamar Binder

ANSWER BOOKS SECTION STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Shahzad Nazar Junior Clerk 03443078566
2 Mr. Estiphen Masih Sweeper 03436996345

DISCIPLINE BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Akhtar Tahir Assistant 03136558281

CONDUCT BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Saleem Akhtar Superintendent 03009689526
2 Mr. Abdul Latif Raz Assistant 03017773948
3 Mr. Nisar Ahmad Assistant 03468871154
4 Mr. Muhammad Kafayat Ullah Senior Clerk 03216994890
5 Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Senior Clerk 03005502174
6 Mr. Asif Ali Junior Clerk 03027777660

SECRECY BRANCH STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Shahid Superintendent 03027716067
2 Mr. Jan Muhammad Superintendent 03217573570
3 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Khairpuri Assistant 03026855673
4 Mr. Muhammad Hussain Assistant 03468829963
5 Mr. Ejaz Ahmed Nasir Assistant 03007818175
6 Mr. Zaghum Hussain Senior Clerk 03007670937
7 Mr. Safdar Riaz Junior Clerk 03017703708
8 Mr. Muhammad Asif Junior Clerk
9 Hafiz Farid ud Din Junior Clerk 03017732773
10 Mr. Allah Bakhsh Naib Qasid 03017750197

INFORMATION & FACILITATION CENTER STAFF

Sr No. Name Designation Contact
1 Mr. Muhammad Mobeen Khan Assistant 03333447773
2 Mr. Imran Umar Din Junior Clerk 03006815650
3 Mr. Muhammad Rehan Junior Clerk
Copyright © 2004 All Rights Reserved Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education Bahawalpur