Information & Facilitation Center : 062-9255497

Officers In Deputation Period

List of Chairman remained on deputation.

Sr No. Name From To
1 Prof. Rana Mohammad Masood Akhtar 01-01-2015 Till Now
2 Dr. Mahmood-Ul-Hassan 10-03-2014 17-10-2014
3 Bashir Ahmad Choudhary 01-11-2013 09-03-2014
4 Prof. Dr. Mukhtar Ali 22-04-2010 31-10-2013
5 Bashir Ahmad Choudhary 18-01-2010 22-04-2010
6 Mrs. Bilquees Akram 19-01-2004 18-01-2010
7 Prof. Waheed Akhtar Nayyar 08-01-2004 19-01-2004
8 Prof. Dr. Khayrat Muhammad 05-01-2001 05-01-2004
9 Prof. Dr. Shaukat Rasool 02-06-1999 05-01-2001
10 Prof. Dr. Muhammad Yaqub 22-10-2017 01-06-1999
11 Prof. Dr. Ghulam Muhammad Malik 19-01-1997 22-08-1998
12 Bashir Ahmad Vaseer 08-07-1996 15-01-1997
13 Sajjad Hussain Naqvi 28-08-1993 07-07-1996
14 Prof. Aziz Ahmad Hashmi 17-08-1992 22-08-1993
15 Muhammad Safdar Jang Khan 09-02-1989 15-08-1992
16 Rao Muhammad Irshad Khan 23-06-1988 06-02-1989
17 Muhammad Zulfiqar Ali 26-12-1985 22-06-1988
18 Mian Umar-Ud-Din 08-03-1985 25-12-1985
19 Muhammad Ishan-Ul-Haq Sulemani 19-06-1983 09-01-1985
20 Prof. Muhammad Sharif Mian 26-08-1982 16-06-1983
21 Prof. Syed Rehmatullah Shah 11-04-1982 25-08-1982
22 Prof. Syed Muhammad Ashraf Ali 15-09-1979 10-04-1982
23 Prof. Mushtaq Ahmed Khan 20-10-1978 06-02-1981
24 Prof. Muhammad Saad Akhtar 05-09-1977 14-09-1979

List of Controller of Examinations remained on deputation.

Sr No. Name From To
1 Tahir Hussain Jaffri 15-10-2017 Till Now
2 Prof. Muhammad Akram Tarar 14-12-2015 14-10-2017
3 Prof. Muhammad Nasir Jamil Anjum 01-08-2012 14-12-2015
4 Atta Ullah Shah 24-03-2011 31-07-2012
5 Prof. Abdul Rauf Choudhary 07-12-2010 24-03-2011
6 Ch. Bashir Ahmed 28-09-2004 06-12-2010
7 Prof. Mahmood Akhtar Sheikh 01-04-2002 31-08-2004
8 Ch. Zulfiqar Hussain 04-02-2002 31-03-2002
9 Prof. Syed Abdul Moeed Bukhari 04-02-1999 03-02-2002
10 Prof. Shabbir Ahmed Mughal 10-10-1997 03-02-1999
11 Muhammad Sadiq Khan 24-02-1995 09-10-1997
12 Prof. Muhammad Anwar Shifta 31-03-1995 09-10-1997
13 Prof. Syed Israr Hussain Shah 16-06-1994 23-02-1995
14 Dr. Muhammad Yasin Zafar 13-10-1990 16-06-1994
15 Rana Muhammad Sharif Khan 10-08-1990 12-10-1990
16 Prof. Muhammad Akram Choudhary 06-03-1989 09-08-1990
17 Rana Muhammad Sharif Khan 22-06-1988 05-03-1989
18 Muhammad Sadiq Khan 12-08-1985 21-06-1988
19 Ch. Asghar Ali 28-02-1981 30-04-1985

List of Secretary remained on deputation.

Sr No. Name From To
1 Prof. Rana Muhammad Imran Arshad 01-01-2017 Till Now
2 Muhammad Ramzan Choudhary 24-08-2016 28-09-2016
3 Prof. Rana Muhammad Imran Arshad 20-07-2016 21-07-2016
4 Prof. Rana Muhammad Imran Arshad 26-12-2015 19-07-2016
5 Prof. Nasir Jamil Anjum 11-11-2014 14-12-2015
6 Prof. Miss Farah Javed 04-11-2011 03-11-2014
7 Prof. Abdul Rauf Choudhary 05-11-2008 04-11-2011
8 Prof. Waheed Akhtar Nayyar 19-10-2002 30-09-2008
9 Prof. Mahmood Akhtar Sheikh 05-08-2002 18-10-2002
10 Ch. Zulfiqar Hussain 05-08-1999 04-08-2002
11 Prof. Syed Abdul Moeed Bukhari 19-04-1999 04-08-1999
12 Prof. Jameel Ahmed Choudhary 31-03-2017 16-04-1999
13 Prof. Muhammad Arif 07-11-1997 30-03-1998
14 Prof. Jameel Ahmed Choudhary 10-10-1997 06-11-1997
15 Prof. Muhammad Arif 23-09-1996 09-10-1997
16 Prof. Syed Israr Hussain Shah 07-11-1991 22-09-1996
17 Dr. Muhammad Yasin Zafar 08-07-1991 06-11-1991
18 Rana Muhammad Sharif Khan 07-10-1986 07-07-1991
19 Muhammad Gulzar Ansari 10-02-1985 03-07-1986
20 Ch. Asghar Ali 01-12-1983 09-02-1985
21 Shams-Ul-Hassan Jaffri 08-03-1981 30-11-1983
22 Prof. Talib Hussain Khan 18-05-1978 28-02-1981

List of Audit Officer remained on deputation.

Sr No. Name From To
1 Mr. Rana Khadim Hussain 25-10-2010 Till Now
2 Mr. Fayyaz Mahmood Khan 07-11-2005 14-10-2010
3 Mr. Naeem Iqbal Qureshi 12-10-2002 19-06-2004
4 Mr. Murtaza Akbar Naveed 14-09-1999 08-05-2002
5 Mr. Muhammad Arshad Baig 26-03-1996 11-09-1999
6 Mr. Iftikhar-Ud-Din 25-08-1993 25-03-1996
7 Mr. Muhammad Rashid Ch 17-11-1990 24-08-1993
8 Mr. Naseer Bux Lashari 12-03-1989 01-07-1990
9 Mr. A.W Malik 31-08-1985 03-03-1989
10 Mr. Muhammad Sohail Khan 28-05-1984 20-07-1985
11 Mr. Atta Muhammad Shahid 16-03-1981 30-04-1984
12 Mr. Muhammad Sohail Khan 14-12-1977 13-12-1980
Copyright © 2004 All Rights Reserved Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education Bahawalpur